Faculty

 
 
BALDER  
Language Arts 
Social Studies 
Science
Math
Sara Vidal
Noah Duerst
Kami Abercrombie – TL
Cynthia Lloyd
Dual Immersion (Chinese)
Dual Immersion (French)
Paulina Chang
Macey Andrews

TYR

Language Arts 
Social Studies 
Science
Math
Martine Hales 
Anne Maddox
Lindsey Hausknecht – TL
Michael Armstrong
Dual Immersion (French)
Dual Immersion (Chinese)
Special Education
Macey Andrews
Paulina Chang
Mandi Kitchen
FRIGGA
Language Arts 
Social Studies 
Science
Math
Kaylie Sullivan
Krista Pippin – TL
Ellie Seaborn
Kim Oldroyd
Dual Immersion (French)
Dual Immersion (Chinese)
Special Education
Macey Andrews
Paulina Chang
Mandi Kitchen
Language Arts 
Social Studies 
Science
Math
Krista Dodds – TL
Shar Wardrop
Christina Stenten-Lee
Tania Kenney
krista.dodds@canyonsdistrict.org
sharlene.wardrop@canyonsdistrict.org
christina.stenten@canyonsdistrict.org
tania.kenney@canyonsdistrict.org
Dual Immersion (French)
Dual Immersion (Chinese)
Special Education
Special Education
Helene Lowe-Dupas
Ruoyu (Jane) Zhang
Kim Levine (ELA)
Lauren Gooch (Math)
 
THOR
Language Arts 
Social Studies 
Science
Math
Whitney Lee
Nate Ricks
Rhonda Clark
Dena Etcher – TL
Dual Immersion (French)
Dual Immersion (Chinese)
Special Education
Special Education
Helene Lowe-Dupas
Ruoyu (Jane) Zhang
Jan Maack (ELA)
Lauren Gooch (Math)
 
Language Arts 
Social Studies 
Science
Math
Kimberly Carter
Brooke Haydock-Duncan
Amy Valdez – TL
Cynthia Krueger
Dual Immersion (French)
Dual Immersion (Chinese)
Helene Lowe-Dupas
Ruoyu (Jane) Zhang
 
 
 
Language Arts 
Social Studies 
Science
Math
Heike Pedersen – TL
Jared Collette
Jessica Gerber
Brandi Ripa
Dual Immersion (French)
Dual Immersion (Chinese) 
Helene Lowe-Dupas
Ruoyu (Jane) Zhang
Language Arts
Social Studies
Science
Math
Jennifer Wilson
Christina Mickelson – TL
Alan Warner
Pat Stirling 
Dual Immersion (French)
Dual Immersion (Chinese)
Special Education
Special Education
Helene Lowe-Dupas
Ruoyu (Jane) Zhang
Kim Levine (ELA)
Lauren Gooch (Math)

LOKI

Language Arts
Social Studies
Science
Math
Chantal Rigg
Taylor Durfey
Jenn Muir – TL
Maren Marion
Dual Immersion (French)
Dual Immersion (Chinese)
Special Education
Special Education
Helene Lowe-Dupas
Ruoyu (Jane) Zhang
Jan Maack (ELA)
Lauren Gooch (Math)
 
 
 
 
ART
Rachel Jacobs
Meghan Schott – TL
Amy Thompson
Art 1
Art 1, Art 2, Comm Art
Art 1, Ceramics
CTE
Audrey Boone
Nancy Butler
Carrie Dutson
Loni Nichols
Pam Saltmarsh
CCA, Keyboarding, Coding
Exp. Tech, Manuf. Tech, Coding
FACS A, FACS B
FACS B
FACS 6, CCA
WORLD LANGUAGE
Kevin Rothert
Edith Goodrich
Spanish 1A, Spanish 1B, Spanish 2
Spanish 1A
Macey Andrews
Helene Lowe-Dupas
Paulina Chang
Ruoyu (Jane) Zhang
DLI French – 6th 
DLI French – 7th & 8th 
DLI Chinese – 6th 
DLI Chinese – 7th & 8th
 
JOURNALISM
Annika Talbot
Journalism: Publication & Video
PERFORMING ARTS
 
PHYSICAL EDUCATION & HEALTH
Translate »